top of page

Committees

CLUB COMMITTEES

Committees gather feedback from members, recommend, support, and make decisions, as needed for the various responsibilities and activities assigned to them.  As a member, if you have any questions or comments for a committee, please contact the Chair or find committee members on the courts.    

Note:  Names in Bold are Club Board members.

 

BUDGET 

Chair - Nina Campfield

Janet Reynolds, Patrick Furumoto

Updated 5-1-2023

COMMUNICATIONS 

Club Email, Pickleblast, GVR Liaison, Media – Patrick Furumoto

Website – Sam Schaen

Facebook Page Administrator – Mary Wright, Patrick Furumoto

Pickleball Plus Schedules, Courts Reservations, & Events – Dean Beilke, Phil Hirtes

​Updated 1-1-2024

 

COURT MANAGEMENT - GVR Maintenance Requests, Pickleball Replenishment, Nets

Chair - Mike Schultz

Pickleball Replenishment - Paul Serra, Paul Smith, Dave Phillips, Steven Hess

Court Attendance Tracking – Donna Coon

Updated 2-1-2024

 

FINANCIAL PLANNING

Chair – Nina Campfield

Janet Reynolds, Mike Schultz, Steve Gilbert, Nellie Johnson

Updated 10-1-2023

 

FUND RAISING

Not Active

 

MEMBER ENGAGEMENT

Club Merchandise – Mary Wright

Health/Welfare Outreach – Mary Wright

Social 

Chair - Mary Wright

Julie & Randy Howard, Greg Wright, Pat & Mike Andrews, Maribeth & Chris Kwasneski, Kristie & Steve Swanson, Murf Murphy 
Updated 10-1-2023

 

NAME BADGES

Kristie Swanson

Updated 10-1-2023

 

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT - Education

Chair - Carol Hammerle

Kathy Palese, Bob Seeman, Donna Davis, Steve Fernandez, Jeff Riccardi, Bev Cote, Jane Hunt

Updated 10-1-2023

 

4.0 ADVANCED PLAY COMMITTEE

Chair – Steve Reynolds

Carol Hammerle, Dave Maier, Kathy Palese, Suzanne Nordhagen, Wayne Kerr, Dean Beilke, Paul Serra

Updated 11-9-2023

 

RATINGS

Chairs – Greg Wright, Carol Hammerle

Kelly Bales, Danielle Priore, Marilyn Rambo, John Frazier, Patrick Furumoto

Updated 1-1-2024

 

SCHEDULING – Court Scheduling

Chairs – Patrick Furumoto, Janet Reynolds

At Large – Dean Beilke, Phil Hirtes

2.0/2.5 Reps – 2 Open

3.0 Reps – Jill Deaton, Jane Korsberg, Pat McCoy

3.5 Reps – Aryn Duncan, Marsha Olson

4.0+ Reps – Dianna Michels, Paul Serra
Updated 1-31-2024

 

​TOURNAMENTS

Chair – Maria Acevedo

Janet Reynolds, Donna Davis, Ellen Brancazio, Dean Beilke, Wes Elder, Al Willette, Dean Barnes

​Updated 1-15-2024

bottom of page